Hotkeys: Hold CTRL + X CutCopyV PasteBoldUnderlineItalicZ UndoY Redo
Last edited by Dave Showers Jul 21, 2013 2013 Minor Box Lacrosse Provincial Championships - Bantam

 

 

Return to Provincial Page 

 

Wednesday, July 17, 2013
11:00 AM - Bantam A1 Coaches Meeting - LLC Skate Lobby
Game #
Time
Home Team Score Away Team Score Arena
A1-01 1:00 PM BantA1 - Delta 7 BantA1 - Langley 9 LLC
A1-02 2:30 PM BantA1 - Juan de Fuca 5
BantA1 - New Westminster 6
LLC
A1-03 4:00 PM BantA1 - Coquitlam 5
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows 9
LLC
Thursday, July 18, 2013
7:00 PM - Bantam A2/B/C Coaches Meeting - LLC Lobby
Game # Time Home Team Score Away Team Score Arena
A1-04
8:00 AM
BantA1 - New Westminster
9 BantA1 - Delta
2 LLC
A1-05
9:30 AM
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows
5 BantA1 - Juan de Fuca
6 LLC
A1-06
11:00 AM
BantA1 - Langley
3 BantA1 - Coquitlam
10 LLC
A1-07
2:00 PM
BantA1 - Juan de Fuca
6 BantA1 - Delta
5 LLC
A1-08
3:30 PM
BantA1 - Coquitlam
8 BantA1 - New Westminster
6 LLC
A1-09
5:00 PM
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows
7 BantA1 - Langley
9 LLC
Friday, July 19, 2013
Game # Time  Home Team  Score Away Team  Score Arena 
B-01 7:30 AM
BantB - Delta
6 BantB - Cowichan Valley
5 SDRC 
A2-01
7:30 AM BantA2 - Surrey
5 BantA2 - Campbell River
7 LLC
C-01
7:30 AM BantC - Mission
3 BantC - West Kootenay
6 SGA
B-02
9:00 AM
BantB - Vancouver
3 BantB - Langley #2
5   SDRC
A2-02
9:00 AM
BantA2 - Burnaby
8 BantA2 - Port Moody
7 LLC
C-02
9:00 AM
BantC - Quesnel
10 BantC - Delta
2 SGA
B-03
10:30 AM
BantB - Comox Valley
12
BantB - Abbotsford
6
SDRC
A2-03
10:30 AM BantA2 - Nanaimo
10
BantA2 - Richmond
12
LLC
C-03
10:30 AM BantC - Peninsula
5
BantC - Abbotsford
10
SGA
B-04
12:00 PM BantB - North Delta
9
BantB - Shuswap
8
SDRC
A2-04
12:00 PM
BantA2 - Kelowna
4
BantA2 - Prince George
6
LLC
C-04
12:00 PM
BantC - Port Coquiltam
3
BantC - Penticton
10
SGA
A1-10
1:30 PM
BantA1 - Delta
5
BantA1 - Coquitlam
14 SDRC
A1-11
1:30 PM BantA1 - Langley
9
BantA1 - Juan de Fuca
7
LLC
A1-12
1:30 PM BantA1 - New Westminster
3
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows
7
SGA
C-05
3:00 PM
BantC - Quesnel
6
BantC - Mission
4
SDRC
B-05
3:00 PM
BantB - Vancouver
9
BantB - Delta
5
LLC
A2-05 3:00 PM
BantA2 - Burnaby
6
BantA2 - Surrey
7
SGA
C-06 4:30 PM
BantC - Delta
4
BantC - West Kootenay
3
SDRC
B-06 4:30 PM BantB - Langley #2
6
BantB - Cowichan Valley
5
LLC
A2-06 4:30 PM
BantA2 - Port Moody
3
BantA2 - Campbell River
5
SGA
C-07 6:00 PM BantC - Peninsula
7
BantC - Port Coquiltam
6
SDRC
B-07 6:00 PM
BantB - Comox Valley
8
BantB - North Delta  2
LLC
A2-07 6:00 PM
BantA2 - Nanaimo
8
BantA2 - Kelowna
12
SGA
C-08

7:30 PM

BantC - Abbotsford
5
BantC - Penticton
9
SDRC
B-08 7:30 PM
BantB - Abbotsford
8
BantB - Shuswap
2
LLC
A2-08 7:30 PM
BantA2 - Richmond
6
BantA2 - Prince George
5
SGA
Saturday, July 20, 2013
Game #
Time
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Arena
B-09
7:30 AM
BantB - Delta
6 BantB - Langley #2
5 SGA
A2-09 7:45 AM
BantA2 - Surrey
4
BantA2 - Port Moody
5
SDRC
C-09 8:00 AM BantC - Mission  6
BantC - Delta      5     LLC
B-10 9:00 AM BantB - Cowichan Valley
4
BantB - Vancouver
5
SGA
A2-10 9:15 AM BantA2 - Campbell River
4
BantA2 - Burnaby
3
SDRC
C-10 9:30 AM BantC - West Kootenay
4
BantC - Quesnel
5
LLC
B-11 10:30 AM
BantB - Shuswap
5
BantB - Comox Valley
9
SGA
A2-11 10:45 AM BantA2 - Prince George
4
BantA2 - Nanaimo
7
SDRC
C-11 11:00 AM BantC - Penticton
9
BantC - Peninsula
2
LLC
B-12 12:00 PM BantB - Abbotsford
12
BantB - North Delta
10
SGA
A2-12 12:15 PM
BantA2 - Richmond
8
BantA2 -Kelowna
5
SDRC
C-12 12:30 PM BantC - Abbotsford

BantC - Port Coquiltam
2
LLC
A1-13 1:30 PM BantA1 - Langley
6
BantA1 - New Westminster
7
SGA
A1-14 1:45 PM BantA1 - Coquitlam  11
BantA1 - Juan de Fuca
5
SDRC
A1-15 2:00 PM BantA1 - Ridge Meadows
10
BantA1 - Delta
1
LLC
4:00 PM  - Recognition Ceremonies - LLC Arena
C-13 5:30 PM

BantC - Quesnel

13
BantC - Abbotsford 7
LLC
B-13

5:45 PM

BantB - Vancouver
13
BantB - North Delta
1
SDRC
A2-13 6:00 PM BantA2 - Campbell River
7
BantA2 - Kelowna
5
SGA
A2-14 7:00 PM      BantA2 - Richmond
11
BantA2 - Burnaby
7
LLC
C-14 7:15 PM BantC - Penticton
6
BantC - West Kootenay
2
SDRC
B-14 7:30 PM BantB - Comox
9
BantB - Langley
4
SGA
Sunday, July 21, 2013
Game #
Time
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Arena
A1-16
8:00 AM
BantA1 - Coquitlam
8 BantA1 - New Westminster
1 SDRC
A1-17
8:30 AM
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows
9 BantA1 - Langley
5 LLC
C-15 9:30 AM
BantC - Abbotsford 2
BantC - West Kootenay - Bronze
11
  SDRC
C-16 10:00 AM
BantC - Quesnel - Silver      4
BantC - Penticton - Gold
8
LLC
B-15 11:30 AM
BantB - North Delta
4
BantB - Langley - Bronze  7
SDRC
B-16 12:00 PM
BantB - Vancouver - Gold
7
BantB - Comox Valley - Silver
6
LLC
A2-15 1:30 PM
BantA2 - Kelowna
6
BantA2 - BurnabyBronze      7
SDRC
A2-16 2:00 PM
BantA2 - Campbell River - Gold
9
BantA2 - Richmond - Silver 6
LLC
A1-18

3:30 PM

BantA1 - New Westminster - Bronze
11
BantA1 - Langley   1
SDRC
A1-19 4:00 PM
BantA1 - Coquitlam - Silver
4
BantA1 - Ridge Meadows - Gold      11
LLC

 

 


Return to
Previous Page