Hotkeys: Hold CTRL + X CutCopyV PasteBoldUnderlineItalicZ UndoY Redo
Last edited by Dave Showers 16hrs ago Minorprovincialsmainpage
    
   
  PLEASE PRESS "REFRESH" TO GET THE MOST UP-TO-DATE INFORMATION.                   

  
The BC Lacrosse Association thanks the Province of British Columbia for their generous support.
   
 
 
 
 
 

 
2016 SUBWAY-BCLA Minor Box Lacrosse Provincial Championship Dates and Locations
 
2016 Minor Box Provincial Directive - pdf  Updated July 13, 2016
  
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - Schedule and Scores  (UPDATED July 23, 2016 at 9:30 AM)
HOST:  Richmond Lacrosse Association
HOST INFORMATION LETTERclick here
DATES:  July 20-24, 2016

ARENA #1:  Minoru Arenas, 7551 Minoru Gate, Richmond - Map

ARENA #2:  Richmond Ice Centre, 14140 Triangle Road, Richmond - Map

ACCOMMODATIONS:  Sport Teams Accommodation Hotels for Pee Wee Provincials click here 
  

 
RESULTS
 
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - Schedule and Scores   Results
BANTAM A1
Award Association
Gold Juan de Fuca 
Silver Coquitlam
Bronze  Ridge Meadows 
MVP Logan Wright, Juan de Fuca 
BANTAM A2
Award Association
Gold Burnaby
Silver Saanich
Bronze  Nanaimo
MVP Thomas Vela, Burnaby 
BANTAM B
Award Association
Gold Comox Valley
Silver Juan de Fuca
Bronze  Delta
MVP Cameron Gregory, Comox Valley 
BANTAM C
Award Association
Gold Cowichan Valley
Silver West Kootenay
Bronze  Penticton
MVP  Michael Daniels, Cowichan Valley 
  
Subway Team Sportsmanship Award - West Kootenay Bantam C Lacrosse Team
  
Midget A1/A2/B/C - Schedule and Scores   Results
MIDGET A1
Award Association
Gold Delta
Silver Ridge Meadows
Bronze  Pt. Coquitlam
MVP Haiden Dickson, Delta 
MIDGET A2
Award Association
Gold Burnaby
Silver Coquitlam
Bronze  Richmond
MVP  Matteo Tack, Burnaby  
MIDGET B
Award Association
Gold Shuswap
Silver Nicola Valley
Bronze  Pt. Coquitlam
MVP Tyler Chartier, Shuswap 
MIDGET C
Award Association
Gold Vanderhoof
Silver West Kootenay
Bronze  Cowichan Valley
MVP Simon Nemethy, Vanderhoof  
  
Subway Team Sportsmanship Award - Cowichan Valley Midget C Lacrosse Team
BCLA Volunteer Award - Sandrine Pace
  

Female Mid/Bant/PW - Schedule and Scores     Results/Awards
 
FEMALE MIDGET
Award Association
Gold Pt. Coquitlam #1
Silver Pt. Coquitlam #2
Bronze  Coquitlam #2
MVP Addison Bradley, Pt. Coquitlam #1 
FEMALE BANTAM
Award Association
Gold Ridge Meadows #1
Silver Semiahmoo
Bronze  New Westminster
MVP Emily Matsui, Ridge Meadows #1 
FEMALE PEEWEE
Award Association
Gold Ridge Meadows #2
Silver Burnaby
Bronze  Nanaimo
MVP Delia Puchalski, Ridge Meadows #2 
 
Subway Team Sportsmanship Award - Peninsula Female PeeWee Team
BCLA Volunteer Award - Jenal Coakley and Evelyn Sutton
  

FORMS AND INFORMATION

PLEASE NOTE:  Minor Directorate Operating Policy 12.06: If a team withdraws from participation in the Provincial Championship Tournament after declaration, the parent association could be fined $1,000.00.  After a provincial berth is confirmed/assigned, the parent association could be subject to a $3,000.00 fine per team that withdraws.

2016 Minor Box Provincial Directive - pdf  Updated July 13, 2016

2016 Minor Box Team Verification Form (to be brought to the Provincial Coaches Meeting - Please DO NOT submit prior to that meeting) -  pdf

2016 Warrior Fair Play Award -   pdf   Word

2016 Trix with Stix Information (for Female and PeeWee Provincials - pdf




  
2016 BC SUMMER GAMES - Box and Field Lacrosse
HOST:  Abbotsford
DATES:  July 21-24, 2016 
  

     

 


PAST MINOR BOX PROVINCIAL RESULTS 

History of Provincial Medal Winners 1985-2013 - click here
 
2015
Midget A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS 
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES    AWARDS
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
  
2014
Midget A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES    AWARDS
 
2013
Midget A1/A2/B/C -  FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS         
  
2012
Midget A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS   PHOTOS    
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS   
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
 
2011
Bantam A1/A2/B/C FINAL SCORES   AWARDS    
Peewee A1/A2/B/C FINAL SCORES   AWARDS 
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee FINAL SCORES    AWARDS     
   
2010
Midget Provincial Final Scores - click here   
Midget Provincial Results click here 
Bantam Provincial Final Scores click here
Bantam Provincial Results click here
PeeWee Provincial Final Scores - click here
PeeWee Provincial Final Results - click here
Female Provincial Final Scores click here
Female Provincial Results click here
 
2010 BC SUMMER GAMES - Langley, BC 
Box and Field Lacrosse Results - click here  
 
 
       


Return to
Previous Page