Hotkeys: Hold CTRL + X CutCopyV PasteBoldUnderlineItalicZ UndoY Redo
Last edited by Rochelle Winterton Aug 16 Minorprovincialsmainpage
    
   
  PLEASE PRESS "REFRESH" TO GET THE MOST UP-TO-DATE INFORMATION.                   

  
The BC Lacrosse Association thanks the Province of British Columbia for their generous support.
   
 
 
 
 
 

 

2017 Minor Box Provincial Host Application Form - click here   Deadline:  Thursday, September 15, 2016 by 4:00 PM to the BCLA Office 

 

  
  
  
  
  
2016 SUBWAY-BCLA Minor Box Lacrosse Provincial Championship Results
 
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - Schedule and Scores   Results
PEEWEE A1
Award Association
Gold Ridge Meadows
Silver Nanaimo
Bronze  Coquitlam
MVP  Cody Malawsky, Ridge Meadows 
PEEWEE A2
Award Association
Gold Surrey
Silver Saanich
Bronze  Cowichan Valley
MVP  Dalton MacGillivray, Surrey 
PEEWEE B
Award Association
Gold Chilliwack
Silver Abbotsford
Bronze  Alberni Valley
MVP  Nathaniel Leroux, Chilliwack 
PEEWEE C
Award Association
Gold Comox Valley
Silver Burnaby
Bronze  West Kootenay
MVP Ryley Lockhurst, West Kootenay 
  
Subway Team Sportsmanship Award -  Penticton Heat PeeWee B Lacrosse Team
BCLA Volunteer Award - Dee Bowley and Stacey Okino
  
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - Schedule and Scores   Results
BANTAM A1
Award Association
Gold Juan de Fuca 
Silver Coquitlam
Bronze  Ridge Meadows 
MVP Logan Wright, Juan de Fuca 
BANTAM A2
Award Association
Gold Burnaby
Silver Saanich
Bronze  Nanaimo
MVP Thomas Vela, Burnaby 
BANTAM B
Award Association
Gold Comox Valley
Silver Juan de Fuca
Bronze  Delta
MVP Cameron Gregory, Comox Valley 
BANTAM C
Award Association
Gold Cowichan Valley
Silver West Kootenay
Bronze  Penticton
MVP  Michael Daniels, Cowichan Valley 
  
Subway Team Sportsmanship Award - West Kootenay Bantam C Lacrosse Team
  
Midget A1/A2/B/C - Schedule and Scores   Results
MIDGET A1
Award Association
Gold Delta
Silver Ridge Meadows
Bronze  Pt. Coquitlam
MVP Haiden Dickson, Delta 
MIDGET A2
Award Association
Gold Burnaby
Silver Coquitlam
Bronze  Richmond
MVP  Matteo Tack, Burnaby  
MIDGET B
Award Association
Gold Shuswap
Silver Nicola Valley
Bronze  Pt. Coquitlam
MVP Tyler Chartier, Shuswap 
MIDGET C
Award Association
Gold Vanderhoof
Silver West Kootenay
Bronze  Cowichan Valley
MVP Simon Nemethy, Vanderhoof  
  
Subway Team Sportsmanship Award - Cowichan Valley Midget C Lacrosse Team
BCLA Volunteer Award - Sandrine Pace
  

Female Mid/Bant/PW - Schedule and Scores     Results/Awards
 
FEMALE MIDGET
Award Association
Gold Pt. Coquitlam #1
Silver Pt. Coquitlam #2
Bronze  Coquitlam #2
MVP Addison Bradley, Pt. Coquitlam #1 
FEMALE BANTAM
Award Association
Gold Ridge Meadows #1
Silver Semiahmoo
Bronze  New Westminster
MVP Emily Matsui, Ridge Meadows #1 
FEMALE PEEWEE
Award Association
Gold Ridge Meadows #2
Silver Burnaby
Bronze  Nanaimo
MVP Delia Puchalski, Ridge Meadows #2 
 
Subway Team Sportsmanship Award - Peninsula Female PeeWee Team
BCLA Volunteer Award - Jenal Coakley and Evelyn Sutton
  

PAST MINOR BOX PROVINCIAL RESULTS 

History of Provincial Medal Winners 1985-2013 - click here
 
2015
Midget A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS 
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES    AWARDS
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
  
2014
Midget A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES    AWARDS
 
2013
Midget A1/A2/B/C -  FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES  AWARDS         
  
2012
Midget A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS   PHOTOS    
Bantam A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS   
PeeWee A1/A2/B/C - FINAL SCORES AWARDS
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee - FINAL SCORES   AWARDS
 
2011
Bantam A1/A2/B/C FINAL SCORES   AWARDS    
Peewee A1/A2/B/C FINAL SCORES   AWARDS 
Female Junior/Midget/Bantam/PeeWee FINAL SCORES    AWARDS     
   
2010
Midget Provincial Final Scores - click here   
Midget Provincial Results click here 
Bantam Provincial Final Scores click here
Bantam Provincial Results click here
PeeWee Provincial Final Scores - click here
PeeWee Provincial Final Results - click here
Female Provincial Final Scores click here
Female Provincial Results click here
 
2010 BC SUMMER GAMES - Langley, BC 
Box and Field Lacrosse Results - click here  
 
 
       


Return to
Previous Page