Hotkeys: Hold CTRL + X CutCopyV PasteBoldUnderlineItalicZ UndoY Redo
Last edited by Rochelle Winterton Apr 5 Minor Box Lacrosse contacts


         

 


 

       Minor Directorate               Registrars              Minor Female Box              

 

 

  

  

 
MINOR DIRECTORATE  
          Chair  Angie Schwan
          Vice Chair Pam Mason
          Secretary  Tracy Marriott 
          BCLA Minor Registrar  Corinne Perriman 
Zone Representatives  
          Zone 1 Kath Backshell-Jones
          Zone 2  Dan Chetner
          Zone 3 Gordon Miller
          Zone 4  Michael O'Connor
          Zone 5  Mary Clare 
          Zone 6  Gina Jung 
          Zone 7 Tyrone Lee  
          Zone 8  Richard Paciejewski 
Commission Chairs  
Thompson-Okanagan (Zone 2) Brook Webster
Lower Mainland (Zone 3,4,5)  Beth McLucas 
Vancouver Island (Zone 6)  Dave Wilkie
Great White North (Zone 8) Tracey Green
Female Box Lacrosse Chair  Gord McIntosh 
BC Lacrosse Coaches Vice Chair Rob Arden
BC Lacrosse Officials Vice Chair Kyle Shanks 
 
MINOR BOX LACROSSE REGISTRARS
          Abbotsford Kia Hamilton
          Alberni Valley  Kysa Moretto
          Burnaby  Susan Kirkby
          Campbell River  Laureen Wood
          Chilliwack  Wonda Warren
          Comox Valley  Francis Laplante
          Coquitlam  Monica Reis
          Cowichan Valley  Jeannine Creamer
          Cranbrook  Shawna Fancy
          Delta  Ivana Safar
          Elk Valley Jera Kipnik
          Fort St. John Ramona McAdie
          Juan de Fuca  Evelyn Sutton
          Kamloops  Tracy Watson
          Kelowna  Shelley Torres           
          Langley  Carolyn Brown
          Mackenzie  Jayson Minion
          Mission  Darcie Downey
          Nanaimo  Sue Stannard        
          New Westminster  Lynda Callard
          Nicola Valley (Merritt) Teresa Brewer          
          North Okanagan  Tim Francis
          North Shore  Tamara McMinn
          Oceanside  Stephanie Cain
          Peninsula  Linda Cretney
          Penticton  Shona Becker
          Port Coquitlam  Linda Wiseman
          Port Moody  Iwona Powley 
          Prince George  Shauna O'Brien
          Quesnel  Sandy Lawlor
          Richmond  Tia Clearihue
          Ridge Meadows  Nicole Hankins
          Saanich  Rich Burman
          Semiahmoo  Tina Bulka
          Shuswap  Mae Dodge
          Sunshine Coast  Terry Ratcliff
          Surrey  Kerry Williams     
          Vancouver-Killarney Stacey Fernandez
          Vanderhoof  Heather Floris
          Victoria-Esquimalt  Marie Payne

          West Kootenay 

           (Trail, Castlegar, Nelson)

Tina Reid     
          Williams Lake  Leslie Mahar
    

MINOR FEMALE BOX LACROSSE

          Chair Gord McIntosh  
     

Return to
Previous Page